Announcement:
Summer 2017 Results Click Here To View More.. | (An Autonomous Institute under UGC Act 1956 & Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University) Click Here To View More.. | NBA Accredited UG E&TC Programme Click Here To View More.. |

G H RAISONI EDUCATIONAL & MEDICAL FOUNDATION’S

G H RAISONI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT,WAGHOLI, PUNE

(An Autonomous Institute under UGC Act 1956 & Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University)

NAAC ACCREDITED

(APPROVED BY AICTE, NEW DELHI, RECOGNIZED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA & AFFILIATED TO SAVITRIBAI PHULE PUNE UNIVERSITY)

"An Autonomous Institute & Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University"
"NBA Accredited UG E&TC Programme"
"Summer 2017 Results"

#09+ Campus

#30 + Institutions

#4000+ Staff

#25000+ Students

#2000+ Students Placed in 2016-17

B.Tech First Year

Apply | Details

B.Tech Second Year

Apply | Details

Placement Details 2011

Sr. No. Company Name Year Name of the Student Branch
1 Amdocs 2011 Aditya Singhvi Computer Engineering
2 TCS 2011 Vinod Kumar Information Technology
3 Congnizant 2011 Piyusha Sabnis E&TC
4 Cognizant -27 Nov 2011 2011 Shashank Tiwari Computer Engineering
5 Cognizant -27 Nov 2011 2011 Atul Patil Computer Engineering
6 Wipro Technologies 2011 Neelima Pawar E&TC
7 Nanostuff Technologies Pvt Ltd Pune 2011 Praveen Kumar MCA
8 AGS Technologies 2011 Kapil Lokhare Information Technology
9 Jyotiba COE Karjat 2011 Vikrant Dhuke Mechanical
10 Persistent Systems Lyd 2011 Shivani Dighe Information Technology
11 Dikshit Industries Nashik 2011 Rohan Sakore Mechanical
12 Steering Gears Wadgaon 2011 Kuldeep Chitalekar Mechanical
13 CH Tyres Nagpur 2011 Nitesh Chavan Mechanical
14 Minda 2011 Pratik Singh Mechanical
15 Suzlon-One Earth 2011 Vineeta Yadav ETRX
16 Synechron 2011 Neha Desai ETRX
17 Synechron 2011 Vijay Tambe Computer Engineering
18 Indian Army 2011 Abhinav Sudan E&TC
19 Indian Army 2011 AMIT ARVIND MATTAWALWAR E&TC
20 Nanostuff Technologies Pvt LtdPune 2011 Nurbash Abdulgafar Haidarsab MCA
21 Quality Kiosk 2011 Sushant Deshmukh Computer Engineering
22 Micromatic Machine Tools 2011 Ritesh Bhattad Mechanical
23 Dhole Patil COE 2011 Swarnita Kale ETRX
24 Searce 2011 Anurag Sharma E&TC
25 Vinayak Electromech 2011 Rohit Jadhav Mechanical
26 Radhye Machining 2011 Amit Bajare Mechanical
27 Essenes Machine tools 2011 Nihal Pillay Mechanical
28 Essenes Machine tools 2011 Jitendra Yadav Mechanical
29 Essenes Machine tools 2011 Rohan Choudhari Mechanical
30
Nikhil Comforts
2011 Nitesh Chavan Mechanical
31 Nikhil Comforts 2011 Geeta Reddy Mechanical
32 Nikhil Comforts 2011 Sandeep Rawat Mechanical
33 Nikhil Comforts 2011 Ankur Shukla Mechanical
34 Intact Automation 2011 Pratik Deshpande E&TC
35 Intact Automation 2011 Kamal Das E&TC
36 Intact Automation 2011 Suhas Pingale E&TC
37 Kran Rader 2011 Mangesh Satav Mechanical
38 Kristeel Shinwa Industries Limited 2011 Nitesh Chavan Mechanical
39 Kristeel Shinwa Industries Limited 2011 Pratik Singh Mechanical
40 Kristeel Shinwa Industries Limited 2011 Hitesh Bhagadkar Mechanical
41 SMRBP Polutechnic - Nagar 2011 Rashmi Deth E&TC
42 Elves Technology (A Division of Tristars Information System Pvt Ltd) 2011 Priyadarshani Timkamkar Information Technology
43 Elves Technology (A Division of Tristars Information System Pvt Ltd) 2011 Deepika Sawant Computer Engineering
44 Elves Technology (A Division of Tristars Information System Pvt Ltd) 2011 Tanvi Patil Computer Engineering
45 Elves Technology (A Division of Tristars Information System Pvt Ltd) 2011 Neha Lokkhande Computer Engineering
46 CMC Ltd 2011 Sagar Sunil Devasingkar Computer Engineering
47 KPIT Cummins 2011 Snehal R Golecha E&TC
48 Sela Technologies 2011 Sushant Deshmukh Computer Engineering
49 Syntel 2011 Megha Sarda MCA
50 Syntel 2011 Mithun Mhashakhetri MCA
51 Piaggio Vehicles Private Limited 2011 MORE ROSHAN VILAS Mechanical
52 Poornam Info Vision Pvt Ltd 2011 Veenita Jain E&TC
53 Wipro BPO 2011 Abha Chaturvedi ETRX
54 B& R Industrial Automation Pvt Ltd 2011 Pattu E&TC
55 IGUS 2011 Vaibhav Taware Mechanical
56 Kristeel Shinwa Industries Limited 2011 Ravikant Kanojia Mechanical
57 Oracle 2011 Vimalendu Shekhar E&TC
58 Oracle 2011 Vidya V Bhosale Computer Engineering
59 Oracle 2011 Gaurav S Kothari Information Technology
60 Oracle 2011 Tushar Kagde E&TC
61 Oracle 2011 Saket Soni Computer Engineering
62 Syntel 2011 Halima Yeasmin E&TC
63 Syntel 2011 Ishan Khare E&TC
64 Syntel 2011 Ameya Chitnis E&TC
65 Syntel 2011 Mayuri Thorat E&TC