Announcement:
Summer 2017 Results Click Here To View More.. | (An Autonomous Institute under UGC Act 1956 & Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University) Click Here To View More.. | NBA Accredited UG E&TC Programme Click Here To View More.. |

G H RAISONI EDUCATIONAL & MEDICAL FOUNDATION’S

G H RAISONI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT,WAGHOLI, PUNE

(An Autonomous Institute under UGC Act 1956 & Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University)

NAAC ACCREDITED

(APPROVED BY AICTE, NEW DELHI, RECOGNIZED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA & AFFILIATED TO SAVITRIBAI PHULE PUNE UNIVERSITY)

"An Autonomous Institute & Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University"
"NBA Accredited UG E&TC Programme"
"Summer 2017 Results"

#09+ Campus

#30 + Institutions

#4000+ Staff

#25000+ Students

#2000+ Students Placed in 2016-17

B.Tech First Year

Apply | Details

B.Tech Second Year

Apply | Details

Placement Details 2013

Sr. No. Company Name Year Name of the student Branch
1 Mothersons Sunmi Systems Ltd 2013 Ashish Bhardwaj E&TC
2 Scronics 2013 Kishore Chindle Computer Engineering
3 Maharatan Engineering 2013 Mayur Jadhav Civil
4 India Air Force 2013 Brijesh Kumar Gupta Computer Engineering
5 Quinnox Consultancy Services Limited 2013 Sanket Gupta Information Technology
6 Persistent Systems Ltd 2013 Rupali Paunikar Computer Engineering
7 Zensar 2013 Prabhat Kumar Tiwari Computer Engineering
8 Unity Telecom Infrastructure Ltd 2013 BHARDWAJ ASHISH E&TC
9 Unity Telecom Infrastructure Ltd 2013 JOSEPH MATTAM E&TC
10 Unity Telecom Infrastructure Ltd 2013 KASPATE TEJAS RAMESH E&TC
11 Unity Telecom Infrastructure Ltd 2013 MOHANTA AVINASH KUMAR E&TC
12 Unity Telecom Infrastructure Ltd 2013 TASWALA SANCHIT VATSAL E&TC
13 Xento 2013 Varsha Jadhav MCA
14 Intelliment 2013 Eshwari Pote MCA
15 Xento 2013 Mohini Jadhav MCA
16 Xento 2013 Dipak Mane MCA
17 AGS Technologies 2013 Abhishek Iyer Information Technology
18 AGS Technologies 2013 Anupam Abhishek Information Technology
19 Uniken Systems 2013 Rucha Badgude Computer Engineering
20 Uniken Systems 2013 Abhishek Iyer Computer Engineering
21 Uniken Systems 2013 Puneet Sharma Computer Engineering
22 Bosch India 2013 Parag Ketkar Mechanical
23 Varroc 2013 Sagar Jagtap Mechanical
24 Quinnox 2013 Mitali Singh Computer Engineering
25 Inteliment 2013 Vijeta Sharma MCA
26 Hoonar Tekwurks 2013 Rahul Thube MCA
27 Hoonar Tekwurks 2013 Moshin Siddiqui Computer Engineering
28 Hoonar Tekwurks 2013 Shashank Dave Information Technology
29 Hoonar Tekwurks 2013 Jafar Imam Kaushar Information Technology
30 Hoonar Tekwurks 2013 Abhishek Jaiswal Information Technology
31 WNS 2013 Abhinav Sharma Computer Engineering
32 IT Source & Tchnology 2013 Deepika Ranaware Information Technology
33 Sai Build 2013 Vishal Datar Information Technology
34 Vio Direct IT solutions 2013 Chandrakant Savant Information Technology
35 Softek 2013 Neha Indalkar E&TC
36 Convergys IT 2013 Sanchit Taswala E&TC
37 Equation Work 2013 Siddarth Utgikar E&TC
38 Tata Communications 2013 Abheek Chatopadhyay ETRX
39 Neobis Designing 2013 Shankar Badhe Mechanical
40 LG 2013 Tejas Bhagwat Mechanical
41 Monal Chains Ltd 2013 Kushal Gathole Mechanical
42 Omkar Engineering 2013 Ajit Pawar Mechanical
43 KSB Pumps 2013 Amey Unde Mechanical
44 VG Shirke Constructions 2013 Snehal Daundkar Civil
45 KJInfrastructure 2013 Abhijit Mane Civil
46 Eukon Builders 2013 Swapnil Oswal Civil
47 HAPCL Construction 2013 Ashish Pisal Civil
48 Kataria Urban Developers 2013 Pranav Takalkar Civil
49 Vyom Labs 2013 Nitin Wadgaonkar MCA
50 Brain Storm Technology 2013 Meghali Mulay MCA
51 Inteliment 2013 Yogesh Gavane MCA
52 IBM 2013 Yogesh Shinde MCA
53 Venture Labor 2013 Tejaswi Pandit MCA
54 Ajile Technologies 2013 Ravindra Surywanshi MCA
55 Gurukul Solutions 2013 Vikas Ingale MCA
56 Zensar Technologies 2013 Vineet Patil MCA
57 Growing Ace Sounds 2013 Rupali Bhamare MCA
58 Xento 2013 Manisha Kasture MCA
59 Kimnaya 2013 Anuj Adkine MCA
60 Deven Infotech 2013 Pratk Doiphode MCA
61 EP Pharm Technology 2013 Vishal Ingole MCA
62 User Work Technology 2013 Vivek Deshmukh MCA
63 Growing Ace Sounds 2013 Shivaji More MCA
64 Uniken Systems 2013 Prerak Sola IT
65 Capgemini 2013 Shilpa Singh IT
66 e-clinical Works 2013 Priyank Pareek IT
67 HP 2013 Sachin Shinde MCA
68 Goldman Developers 2013 Pranav Takalkar Civil
69 Sail Build 2013 vishal Sopan IT
70 BJShirke 2013 Snehal Daundkar Civil