Announcement:
Summer 2017 Results Click Here To View More.. | (An Autonomous Institute under UGC Act 1956 & Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University) Click Here To View More.. | NBA Accredited UG E&TC Programme Click Here To View More.. |

G H RAISONI EDUCATIONAL & MEDICAL FOUNDATION’S

G H RAISONI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT,WAGHOLI, PUNE

(An Autonomous Institute under UGC Act 1956 & Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University)

NAAC ACCREDITED

(APPROVED BY AICTE, NEW DELHI, RECOGNIZED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA & AFFILIATED TO SAVITRIBAI PHULE PUNE UNIVERSITY)

"An Autonomous Institute & Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University"
"NBA Accredited UG E&TC Programme"
"Summer 2017 Results"

#09+ Campus

#30 + Institutions

#4000+ Staff

#25000+ Students

#2000+ Students Placed in 2016-17

B.Tech First Year

Apply | Details

B.Tech Second Year

Apply | Details

Placement Details 2014

Sr. No. Company Name Year Name of the student Branch Salary Package
1 Indian Army 2014 Akash Sharma E&TC  
2 Tata Communications 2014 Rahul Kathuria E&TC INR 3,00,000 p.a.
3 Syntel 2014 Anish Polke E&TC INR 2,90,000 p.a
4 Indian Army 2014 Majid Akolawala E&TC  
5 Hoonar Tekwurks 2014 Nikhil Shinde Computer Engineering INR 3,00,000 p.a.
6 Syntel 2014 Vikram Ingle Electronics INR 2,90,000 p.a
7 Indian Army 2014 Vikas K P Mechanical INR 5,00,000 p.a.
8 Markets & Markets 2014 Saikiran Boppa Electronics INR 2,75,000 p.a.
9 NTT Data 2014 Abdul Museb E&TC INR 3,00,000 p.a.
10 Indian Army 2014 Rahul Gupta Electronics  
11 Markets & Markets 2014 Tanvi Singh Computer Engineering  
12 Markets & Markets 2014 Abhinav Wakhloo Computer Engineering  
13 Markets & Markets 2014 Nitya Computer Engineering  
14 Markets & Markets 2014 Saikiran Boppa E&TC  
15 Tech Mahindra 2014 Tanvi Singh Computer Engineering  
16 Tech Mahindra 2014 Vijay Nimbhalkar Electronics  
17 NTT Data 2014 Abdul Museb ENTC  
18 NTT Data 2014 Vivek Amilkanthiwar ENTC  
19 NTT Data 2014 Kaushik Oswal Computer Engineering  
20 Inteliment 2014 Premsheela Patkur MCA  
21 TCS 2014 Smitha Sinha Computer Engineering  
22 TCS 2014 Sushmita Singh ENTC  
23 Syntel 2014 Nikita Shinde IT  
24 Syntel 2014 Vikram Ingle ENTC  
25 Syntel 2014 Anshul Bagadiya ENTC  
26 Syntel 2014 Anish Polke ENTC  
27 Hoonar Tekwurks 2014 Nikhil Shinde Computer Engineering  
28 Hoonar Tekwurks 2014 Premsheela Patkur MCA  
29 Analyzer CAE Solutions 2014 Sourabh Mokashi Mechanical  
30 Analyzer CAE Solutions 2014 Ankit Petkar Mechanical  
31 ISS 24*7 2014 Prasad Kalal IT  
32 Shell 2014 Rohan Rajput Mechanical  
33 TCL 2014 Shantanu Yeowle IT  
34 Transperfect 2014 Prashant G ENTC  
35 Ignify Software Ltd. 2014 Sabajeet Yadav IT  
36 Sky Elavator 2014 Niranjan Bagade Mechanical  
37 Sumasoft Pvt. Ltd 2014 Ganesh Deshmukh MCA  
38 Archer Industries 2014 Vaibhav Giri Mechanical  
39 Archer Industries 2014 Bhushan Pailwan Mechanical  
40 Bitware Tech 2014 Amol Rokade MCA  
41 Timedata Security Pvt. Ltd 2014 Priyanka Gule MCA  
42 Design Pore 2014 Ganesh Jagtap MCA  
43 Atos Global 2014 Vishal Gadgul MCA  
44 Softsyst 2014 Yuvraj Khose MCA  
45 Knowledge Gen Software 2014 Mahesh Pawar MCA  
46 Knowledge Gen Software 2014 Vishal Kodre MCA  
47 NIC Soft 2014 Sharad Patil MCA  
48 Aloha Tech. 2014 Imran Mulani MCA  
49 Nicap Technologies 2014 Pradip Dombe MCA  
50 Appeal Soft 2014 Vikas Nalawade MCA  
51 Entercom 2014 Ganesh Jagtap MCA  
52 Virtusa 2014 Bhairavnath Mehtre MCA  
53 Atos Global 2014 Ganesh Zambare Computer Engineering  
54 Career Solutions 2014 Ratnamala Makode MCA  
55 Hexaware 2014 Pawan Godase Computer Engineering  
56 Xento 2014 Wasim Shaikh MCA  
57 Bitware Tech 2014 Govind Shitole MCA  
58 Silico Cea 2014 Jitendra Gupta MCA  
59 Carpro 2014 Ganesh Jagtap MCA